Category: zombies

Here’s a little sneak peek of the Pure Art edi…

Here’s a little sneak peek of the Pure Art edition of my zombie/horror-fantasy novel exclusive to me (meaning if you have it, you got it from the author). My printers sent me the top pic to let me know my books, business cards, and flyers are done printing and will be on there way soon (probably about a month). Can’t wait to get Book One of the hellish little world I’m building out to the unsuspecting public. This 434(ish) page beast is only the tip of the bloody dagger, people. The Blood Magik saga will spread its undead adventures over the span of at least six books, so if you like funny, morbid good times you’re following the right dude. Stay tuned. \m/ -z 

Oh, and if you wanna read the first fifty-some-odd pages, go to Amazon or Barnes & Noble and check out the sample. BUT DON”T BUY FROM THEM unless you want me to haunt your fucking dreams and guilt you into a paranoid psychosis. lol Mine will probably be cheaper, limited to 500 copies, and personally cursed by the the chicken scribbles of Yours Truly so hold out if you can. Or buy both, shit, I’m not gonna stop you. =P  

BLOOD MAGIK: A COLD DAY IN HELL is nearly here. -z (again)

Zombie Lord by Ivan Sevic

Zombie Lord by Ivan
Sevic

Monstrous masterpiece! Badass stuff from @zac…

Monstrous masterpiece! Badass stuff from @zackdunn89 on insta.

The “zombie” in the brains, tho. F…

The “zombie” in the brains, tho. Flawless. Art from alex pardee.

Vicious artistry from Zack Dunn

Vicious artistry from Zack Dunn

Storm The Sun by Lordigan

Storm The Sun by Lordigan

Examination by Jens Kuczwara

Examination by Jens
Kuczwara

Closecasketstudios’ booth 407 at the Transworl…

Closecasketstudios’ booth 407 at the Transworld HAA Show. Wish I was there to see it firsthand.

Dead Marching by Ben Zweifel

Dead Marching by Ben
Zweifel

Badass work from Hexhillsudiousfx

Badass work from Hexhillsudiousfx