Category: Horror collectibles

Just put this sweet piece of demented work up …

Just put this sweet piece of demented work up for sale on my website. Only one available, folks. First come, first cursed. Get some! Heh. Badass art from John Bolton in this one. A classic, hard-to-find issue at –> BloodMagik.com There’s also a handful of other horror comics on sale for blowout prices, so check it out. And keep coming back because I’ll be listing more. -z

Some handheld masterpieces from moldycreations…

Some handheld masterpieces from moldycreations on insta. Gud chit. -z

Monster Movie edition! =D Kinda dig the concep…

Monster Movie edition! =D Kinda dig the concept. Maybe I’ll do something like this for the second printing.

The First Print, however, is officially up on –> Amazon <– so, if that’s your thing, get yours before the sky boils with blood and rains apocalyptic death across the continent and beyond!

Blood Magik: A Cold Day In Hell is festering in an online shopping cart near you! (But is festering for significantly less on my web site and ebay. Jus’ sayin’ =/ ) -z Oh, and if you choose ebay, the links takes you to it but if you happen to search for it later by title, don’t buy from the listing that says “sponsored”. They charge me extra for that one… Zanks! =D )

SOLD!! The 1st ever purchased copy of my Pur…

SOLD!! The 1st ever purchased copy of my Pure Art edition goes to David Carter for being on top of his game! Thanks, my man. You made my day. 

Z-Peeps! The book is available! My first ever published work and zombie/fantasy universe! Go to Bloodmagik.com or Ebay for you signed copy! (Still working on the Amazon thing). This edition is limited to 500 so don’t snooze! I’d hate for anyone who follows me to miss it. -z

Here’s a little sneak peek of the Pure Art edi…

Here’s a little sneak peek of the Pure Art edition of my zombie/horror-fantasy novel exclusive to me (meaning if you have it, you got it from the author). My printers sent me the top pic to let me know my books, business cards, and flyers are done printing and will be on there way soon (probably about a month). Can’t wait to get Book One of the hellish little world I’m building out to the unsuspecting public. This 434(ish) page beast is only the tip of the bloody dagger, people. The Blood Magik saga will spread its undead adventures over the span of at least six books, so if you like funny, morbid good times you’re following the right dude. Stay tuned. \m/ -z 

Oh, and if you wanna read the first fifty-some-odd pages, go to Amazon or Barnes & Noble and check out the sample. BUT DON”T BUY FROM THEM unless you want me to haunt your fucking dreams and guilt you into a paranoid psychosis. lol Mine will probably be cheaper, limited to 500 copies, and personally cursed by the the chicken scribbles of Yours Truly so hold out if you can. Or buy both, shit, I’m not gonna stop you. =P  

BLOOD MAGIK: A COLD DAY IN HELL is nearly here. -z (again)

Baller by sivart6 http://instagram.com/p/BgFC9…

Baller by sivart6 http://instagram.com/p/BgFC9ByFd9L/

Good shit from Turkeymerck http://instagram.c…

Good shit from Turkeymerck

http://instagram.com/p/BgEVVVqFc_U/