z0mbi3-s0krat3s: z0mbi3-s0krat3s: This isn’t …

z0mbi3-s0krat3s:

z0mbi3-s0krat3s:

This isn’t what I wanted… This… this… Oh, god… what… what have I done?

It can’t be real… I’m a good woman… I was… a good mother… What is this?

I… I don’t even believe in Hell!!!!

You – you fucking tyrant… You fucking sadist!! – You took them from me!! You took my little girls and I… I bared the pain. You left me in a reality without love and I never once placed any blame…

God, I just wanted to sleep… I just wanted it to be over… I didn’t…

I didn’t want this.

No… It’s… it’s just the pills… The loss of blood. All those ridiculous Sundays as a child enduring antiquated nonsense… There is no God… There is no… 

Please… Please don’t let it end this way…

I… I was wrong, okay? Is that what you want, you sick bastard? I was being selfish. I… God, Adam… I’m so sorry… I shouldn’t have done this… I shouldn’t have left you all alone… To face life without our little girls.

That’s… That’s it, isn’t it? That’s why I deserve to burn? My selfishness… My cowardice. But I just can’t anymore… I’d… I’d rather look into the eyes of this infernal demon thing than see the bodies of my little girls in every reflection… In every empty space when I blink. So drag me to Hell, you fiery piece of shit! If you’re the prettiest sight the pit has to offer I welcome the change in scenery. Ha! Haha!!…. Fuck you!! Take me!! FUCKING TAKE ME!!!

SHOW ME ETERNAL PAIN!!!  CUT ME OPEN AND FEED ME TO YOUR HOUNDS!!  DROWN ME IN TORTURE AND FLAMES!! SHOW ME THERE’S A HELL WORSE THAN… THAN THIS LIFE!!!! 

Please… Just… Just take me away…

What…

Why are you stopping? … What the hell are you doing? No… NO!!! 

COME BACK, YOU SON OF A BITCH!!! DON’T YOU TURN YOUR BACK ON ME!!! … TAKE ME!!! 

TAKE MEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!

……. B-

…………. Be-

……………… Beep …………. Beep

…………. Beep …………

“Is she gonna be okay?”

No… No.. Please don’t do this to me…

“Well, she lost a lot of blood… And she’ll have one hellova headache when she comes to. But…”

No!! Don’t say it!!! Don’t you fucking say it!!!!

“…I think she’s gonna be just fine.”

No!!! ….NO!! NOT HERE!!! NOT THIS WORLD!!!! SEND ME BACK!!!!! SEND ME BACK, YOU FUCKING BASTARDS!!!! LET ME DIE!!!!! 

JUST LET ME FUCKING DIE!!! 

Just…. Please… Just let me be anywhere but here….

Hell Is Here by Me, Corwyn Matthew

Art by –> Rui-Abel

………………………………………………………………………………………..

Heh… No wonder so many writers have anxiety problems… lol This shit is much more intense in my mind than it looks on screen… Hope u sick fuckers got a kick out of it. Haven’t been writing enough horror lately. Shoot through to EffWordProse.COM to see what I HAVE been writing. And follow along here and my other blog @c0ry-c0nvoluted for more bi-weekly shorts. -z

Unfortunately I can no longer make any minor edits to this post but it’s still a gnarly little dark tale. Get my first ever published horror/fantasy novel from –> BloodMagik.com <– and thanks for reading, following and reblogging. \m/  -z